Follow us on Facebook

2B1ASK1

Making good men better since 1848

Past Masters of Prattville Lodge #89

>
Year(s) Name
1848 -1850 L. Spigener
1851 Amos Smith
1852-1855 L. Spigener
1856 Calvin Cobb
1857-1859 J.M. Smith
1860 J.D. Whetstone
1861-1864 L. Spigener
1865 James M. Smith
1866-1867 L. Spigener
1868 N.M. Morris
1871 James M. Smith
1872 G.L. Smith
1873 L. Spigener
1874 George W. Ward
1875-1876 George L. Smith
1877-1878 L. Spigener
1879 John Burns
1880 George L. Smith
1881-1883 L. Spigener
1884 George C. Spigener
1885 James A. Booth
1886 George C. Spigener
1887-1889 George W. Ward
1890-1891 Adam Wier
1892-1893 Charles A. Edwards
1894 Robert Ward
1895-1896 Emmet I. Smith
1897-1898 Joseph Bell
1899-1900 William Anthony
1901 Joseph Bell
1902-1906  George C. Spigener
1907 Joseph Bell
1908 W.M. Anthony
1909 J.B.Bell
1910-1911 M.A. Graham
1912 James M. Ward
1913-1914 Dr. J.D. Jones
1915 Ben H. Gaines
1916-1917 J. Harvey Lewis
1918 R.S. Adams
1919 Dr. E.M. Thomas
1920-1921 Graves Duncan
1922 Ed Buckner
1923 J.M. Tucker
1924 James D. Anderson
1925 W.H. Moncrief
1926 J.M. Tucker
1927 A.L. Powell
1928-1929 J.B. Bell
1930 E.J. Buckner
1931 Herbert Powell
1932-1933 Graves Duncan
1934-1935 Edward Bell
1936-1937 J.M. Ward
1938 D.H. Goldfield
1939-1940 Jasper Buckner
1941 Leo Stewart
1942 William M McHearg
1943 W.A. Glover
1944 A.L. Powell
1945 Lanoid Scott
1946 James E. Henderson Jr.
1947 J.R. Dawson
1948 L.E. Kilpatrick
1949 W.E. Cook
1950 Arnold Meek
1951 T.J. Lipscomb
1952 E.C. Knight
1953 T. Oliver Cargill
1954 Woodrow W. Johnson
1955 Lester A. Funderburk
1956 Aurey S. Boone
1957 W.E. Jones
1958 Albert D. Owens
1959 Joseph C. Philback
1960 Horace G. Headley
1961 John R. Jones
1962 Maxie L. Baker
1963 Earnest Brown
1964 Gaston G. Golden
1965 Aram Kalunian
1966 Raymond C. Cobern
1967 John H Baswell
1968 Earnest Brown
1969 Raymond C. Cobern
1970 William M. McHearg
1971 William M. McHearg
1972 Grover C. Skinner Sr.
1973 Charles L. Nutt
1974 William S. Hall
1975 H.S. Moore
1976 Leland Jones
1977 Homer D. Grant
1978; James E. Osborn
1979 Harvey L. Smith
1980 Raymond C. Levins
1981 George E. Owens
1982 Delmer L. Reese
1983 Daniel P. McCann
1984 Richard H. Ferguson
1985 Francis L. Mock
1986 H. Howard White
1987 Lloyd D. Hamacher
1988 Joseph R. Penton
1989 Terrel E. Golden
1990 L.V. Beasley
1991 Ed Sweitzer/td>
1992 Howard Bone
1993 Lew Jones
1994 Joe Sedinger
1995 Jack Lively
1996 James D. Osborn
1997-1998 John Mott
1999 Jack Lively
2000 James R. Abbett
2001 James E. Abbett
2002 Arthur L. Campbell III
2003 James E. Abbett
2004 Thomas Womble
2005 James Scott
2006 Michael E. Turner
2007-2008 Carl T. Wilson
2009 Lee E. Fisher
2010 Bryan M. Leagans
2011 Christopher E. Tackett
2012 James H. Pilson
2013 Doyle W. Tallmage Jr.
2014 Michael K. Vineyard II
2015-2016 Grady C. Welden
2017 John Forrest Allsup

Grand Secretary Messages

We are looking for events, articles, or essays for the Spring Masonic Messenger. We need them ASAP. If we are to produce a Spring Release of the Masonic Messenger, we will have to receive more articles and submissions. I encourage you to take a few moments a write an article about some of your local lodge events, or lodge accomplishments.

Click the image above for a Calendar view of upcoming events

Place Holder

Place holder text, may or may not use this section